201 Ranlo Ave Gastonia, NC 28054
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,913
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Ranlo Ave, Gastonia, NC 28054 and is currently estimated at $300,417, approximately $157 per square foot. 201 Ranlo Ave is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Holbrook Middle School, and North Gaston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Kb Home Charlotte Llc
Bought by
Jimenez Saul M and Jimenez Lilia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,404
Outstanding Balance
$75,803
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$224,614
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
The Mulvaney Group Ltd
Bought by
Kb Home Charlotte Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Saul M | $144,000 | -- | |
| Kb Home Charlotte Llc | $460,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jimenez Saul M | $142,404 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,608 | $309,990 | $31,500 | $278,490 |
| 2024 | $3,608 | $309,990 | $31,500 | $278,490 |
| 2023 | $3,549 | $309,990 | $31,500 | $278,490 |
| 2022 | $2,470 | $173,930 | $24,000 | $149,930 |
| 2021 | $2,472 | $173,930 | $24,000 | $149,930 |
| 2019 | $2,310 | $173,930 | $24,000 | $149,930 |
| 2018 | $1,816 | $134,089 | $20,800 | $113,289 |
| 2017 | $1,816 | $134,089 | $20,800 | $113,289 |
| 2016 | $1,802 | $134,089 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,884 | $142,296 | $30,000 | $112,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map