201 Rawhide Rd Bridgeport, WV 26330
Estimated Value: $157,356 - $403,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Rawhide Rd, Bridgeport, WV 26330 and is currently estimated at $312,839, approximately $245 per square foot. 201 Rawhide Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2025
Sold by
Kelley Alma J
Bought by
Kelley Alma J and Kelley Robert Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2024
Sold by
Kelley James Scott
Bought by
Kelley James Scott and Kelley Levi Isaac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Alma J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kelley James Scott | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kelley Robert Lee | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $442 | $57,960 | $9,300 | $48,660 |
| 2024 | $442 | $55,500 | $9,300 | $46,200 |
| 2023 | $407 | $46,140 | $9,300 | $36,840 |
| 2022 | $311 | $46,380 | $9,300 | $37,080 |
| 2021 | $307 | $46,380 | $9,300 | $37,080 |
| 2020 | $337 | $49,200 | $9,300 | $39,900 |
| 2019 | $343 | $49,740 | $9,300 | $40,440 |
| 2018 | $340 | $49,620 | $9,060 | $40,560 |
| 2017 | $560 | $49,020 | $8,820 | $40,200 |
| 2016 | $547 | $48,420 | $8,340 | $40,080 |
| 2015 | $700 | $61,620 | $7,860 | $53,760 |
| 2014 | $459 | $40,500 | $4,020 | $36,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map