201 Raymond St Fall River, MA 02723
Flint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,676 - $410,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,637
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Raymond St, Fall River, MA 02723 and is currently estimated at $375,169, approximately $142 per square foot. 201 Raymond St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Samuel Watson, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Chabot Robert
Bought by
Anh H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,832
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$284,337
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anh H | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anh H | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,130 | $273,400 | $104,900 | $168,500 |
| 2024 | $2,893 | $251,800 | $101,100 | $150,700 |
| 2023 | $2,615 | $213,100 | $83,500 | $129,600 |
| 2022 | $2,303 | $193,300 | $79,500 | $113,800 |
| 2021 | $2,303 | $166,500 | $75,700 | $90,800 |
| 2020 | $2,124 | $147,000 | $74,600 | $72,400 |
| 2019 | $2,022 | $138,700 | $71,800 | $66,900 |
| 2018 | $2,192 | $149,900 | $77,800 | $72,100 |
| 2017 | $1,988 | $142,000 | $74,100 | $67,900 |
| 2016 | $1,976 | $145,000 | $78,900 | $66,100 |
| 2015 | $1,897 | $145,000 | $78,900 | $66,100 |
| 2014 | $1,873 | $148,900 | $76,600 | $72,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map