201 Red Oak Dr Olyphant, PA 18447
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $584,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,411
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Red Oak Dr, Olyphant, PA 18447 and is currently estimated at $501,000, approximately $207 per square foot. 201 Red Oak Dr is a home with nearby schools including The Geneva School and Lasalle Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2015
Sold by
Kalinowski Richard J
Bought by
Capone Mary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capone Mary M | $46,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $69,808 | $453,890 | $62,740 | $391,150 |
| 2025 | $6,518 | $27,000 | $7,550 | $19,450 |
| 2024 | $5,490 | $27,000 | $7,550 | $19,450 |
| 2023 | $5,490 | $27,000 | $7,550 | $19,450 |
| 2022 | $5,341 | $27,000 | $7,550 | $19,450 |
| 2021 | $5,341 | $27,000 | $7,550 | $19,450 |
| 2020 | $5,259 | $27,000 | $7,550 | $19,450 |
| 2019 | $4,989 | $27,000 | $7,550 | $19,450 |
| 2018 | $9,064 | $50,000 | $7,550 | $42,450 |
| 2017 | $9,064 | $50,000 | $7,550 | $42,450 |
| 2016 | $855 | $7,550 | $7,550 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,550 | $7,550 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,550 | $7,550 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map