201 Reeves St Bernice, LA 71222
Estimated Value: $35,000 - $42,645
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$29/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Reeves St, Bernice, LA 71222 and is currently estimated at $37,882, approximately $28 per square foot. 201 Reeves St is a home located in Union Parish with nearby schools including Union Parish 6th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2025
Sold by
Jones Rental Properties Llc
Bought by
Weller Frederick Kevin and Weller Erica Everdin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2021
Sold by
Debra Linda Mcculler Est
Bought by
Jones Rental Properties Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weller Frederick Kevin | $35,000 | Bayou Title | |
| Jones Rental Properties Llc | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $333 | $3,991 | $750 | $3,241 |
| 2024 | $333 | $3,991 | $750 | $3,241 |
| 2023 | $378 | $4,531 | $1,050 | $3,481 |
| 2022 | $219 | $4,531 | $1,050 | $3,481 |
| 2021 | $378 | $4,531 | $1,050 | $3,481 |
| 2020 | $353 | $4,531 | $1,050 | $3,481 |
| 2019 | $425 | $5,251 | $1,650 | $3,601 |
| 2018 | $425 | $5,251 | $1,650 | $3,601 |
| 2017 | $359 | $5,251 | $1,650 | $3,601 |
| 2016 | $48 | $5,251 | $1,650 | $3,601 |
| 2015 | $48 | $4,627 | $600 | $4,027 |
| 2014 | $48 | $4,630 | $600 | $4,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map