201 Riviera Dr Slidell, LA 70460
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $272,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,278
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Riviera Dr, Slidell, LA 70460 and is currently estimated at $256,900, approximately $112 per square foot. 201 Riviera Dr is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Henry Mayfield Elementary School, Slidell Junior High School, and Slidell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Sold by
Gales Curtis
Bought by
Johnson Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,146
Outstanding Balance
$76,018
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$180,882
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Lorraine | $120,000 | Title Management Group Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Lorraine | $118,146 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,575 | $19,730 | $2,060 | $17,670 |
| 2024 | $1,575 | $19,730 | $2,060 | $17,670 |
| 2023 | $1,639 | $15,002 | $2,060 | $12,942 |
| 2022 | $113,197 | $15,002 | $2,060 | $12,942 |
| 2021 | $1,130 | $15,002 | $2,060 | $12,942 |
| 2020 | $1,125 | $15,002 | $2,060 | $12,942 |
| 2019 | $2,226 | $14,565 | $2,000 | $12,565 |
| 2018 | $2,234 | $14,565 | $2,000 | $12,565 |
| 2017 | $2,248 | $14,565 | $2,000 | $12,565 |
| 2016 | $2,300 | $14,565 | $2,000 | $12,565 |
| 2015 | $1,409 | $16,082 | $2,000 | $14,082 |
| 2014 | $1,383 | $16,082 | $2,000 | $14,082 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,082 | $2,000 | $14,082 |
Source: Public Records
Map