201 Royal Dunes Blvd Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $563,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,279
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Royal Dunes Blvd, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $505,546, approximately $221 per square foot. 201 Royal Dunes Blvd is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and St Brendan Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1992
Bought by
Dellinger Frances C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1987
Bought by
Dellinger Frances C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1987
Bought by
Dellinger Frances C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1974
Bought by
Dellinger Frances C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dellinger Frances C | $112,000 | -- | |
| Dellinger Frances C | $82,500 | -- | |
| Dellinger Frances C | $78,000 | -- | |
| Dellinger Frances C | $49,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,033 | $171,167 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,033 | $166,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,887 | $161,970 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,887 | $157,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,819 | $152,673 | $0 | $0 |