201 Royal St Lafayette, LA 70501
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $61,718 - $114,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,113
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Royal St, Lafayette, LA 70501 and is currently estimated at $79,930, approximately $71 per square foot. 201 Royal St is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Acadian Middle School, Lafayette High School, and Holy Family Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $227 | $2,179 | $971 | $1,208 |
| 2024 | $2 | $2,179 | $971 | $1,208 |
| 2023 | $216 | $2,069 | $971 | $1,098 |
| 2022 | $217 | $2,069 | $971 | $1,098 |
| 2021 | $217 | $2,069 | $971 | $1,098 |
| 2020 | $217 | $2,069 | $971 | $1,098 |
| 2019 | $171 | $2,069 | $971 | $1,098 |
| 2018 | $211 | $2,070 | $310 | $1,760 |
| 2017 | $211 | $2,070 | $310 | $1,760 |
| 2015 | $211 | $2,070 | $310 | $1,760 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,070 | $310 | $1,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map