201 Ruskin St Danville, VA 24540
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $188,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Ruskin St, Danville, VA 24540 and is currently estimated at $168,493, approximately $158 per square foot. 201 Ruskin St is a home located in Danville City with nearby schools including Building Blocks Center for Children With Autism, Rivermont School - Dan River, and Presbyterian Homes & Family Se.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Fowler Dana O
Bought by
Martin Farley Devin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Farley Devin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $772 | $93,000 | $6,100 | $86,900 |
| 2024 | $772 | $93,000 | $6,100 | $86,900 |
| 2023 | $675 | $80,400 | $6,100 | $74,300 |
| 2022 | $675 | $80,400 | $6,100 | $74,300 |
| 2021 | $664 | $79,000 | $6,100 | $72,900 |
| 2020 | $664 | $79,000 | $6,100 | $72,900 |
| 2019 | $647 | $77,000 | $6,100 | $70,900 |
| 2018 | $616 | $77,000 | $6,100 | $70,900 |
| 2017 | $614 | $76,700 | $6,100 | $70,600 |
| 2016 | $560 | $76,700 | $6,100 | $70,600 |
| 2015 | $545 | $74,700 | $6,100 | $68,600 |
| 2014 | $545 | $74,700 | $6,100 | $68,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map