Estimated Value: $38,000 - $54,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,391
Sq Ft
$33/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 S Buckner Ave, Selma, AL 36703 and is currently estimated at $46,000, approximately $33 per square foot. 201 S Buckner Ave is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Southside Primary School, B.K. Craig Elementary School, and Tipton Durant Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
Freeman Lucy
Bought by
Rose Homer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Homer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12 | $340 | $340 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $12 | $340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12 | $340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12 | $340 | $340 | $0 |
| 2020 | $19 | $560 | $340 | $220 |
| 2019 | $19 | $560 | $340 | $220 |
| 2018 | $18 | $520 | $340 | $180 |
| 2017 | $18 | $520 | $340 | $180 |
| 2016 | $290 | $8,520 | $340 | $8,180 |
| 2015 | $290 | $8,520 | $340 | $8,180 |
| 2013 | $274 | $8,060 | $340 | $7,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map