201 S Cherry Ln Windsor, NC 27983
Estimated Value: $47,972 - $136,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.89
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 201 S Cherry Ln, Windsor, NC 27983 and is currently estimated at $96,993. 201 S Cherry Ln is a home located in Bertie County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Bertie Middle School, and Bertie High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $144 | $12,323 | $11,212 | $1,111 |
| 2024 | $144 | $12,323 | $11,212 | $1,111 |
| 2023 | $126 | $12,323 | $11,212 | $1,111 |
| 2022 | $126 | $12,323 | $11,212 | $1,111 |
| 2021 | $124 | $12,323 | $11,212 | $1,111 |
| 2020 | $124 | $12,323 | $11,212 | $1,111 |
| 2019 | $166 | $16,467 | $15,172 | $1,295 |
| 2018 | $161 | $16,467 | $15,172 | $1,295 |
| 2017 | $160 | $16,467 | $15,172 | $1,295 |
| 2016 | $160 | $16,387 | $15,092 | $1,295 |
| 2015 | $167 | $16,387 | $15,092 | $1,295 |
| 2014 | $167 | $16,387 | $15,092 | $1,295 |
| 2013 | $167 | $16,387 | $15,092 | $1,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map