201 S Darrowby Dr Raymore, MO 64083
Estimated Value: $290,562 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,142
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 S Darrowby Dr, Raymore, MO 64083 and is currently estimated at $304,391, approximately $266 per square foot. 201 S Darrowby Dr is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Eagle Glen Intermediate School, Raymore-Peculiar East Middle School, and Raymore-Peculiar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Vasey Roger D and Vasey Carey L
Bought by
Story Lloyd L and Story Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,644
Outstanding Balance
$59,106
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,285
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Story Lloyd L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Story Lloyd L | $111,644 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,568 | $35,290 | $5,760 | $29,530 |
| 2024 | $2,568 | $31,550 | $5,240 | $26,310 |
| 2023 | $2,564 | $31,550 | $5,240 | $26,310 |
| 2022 | $2,263 | $27,660 | $5,240 | $22,420 |
| 2021 | $2,263 | $27,660 | $5,240 | $22,420 |
| 2020 | $2,224 | $26,700 | $5,240 | $21,460 |
| 2019 | $2,147 | $26,700 | $5,240 | $21,460 |
| 2018 | $1,984 | $23,820 | $4,400 | $19,420 |
| 2017 | $1,817 | $23,820 | $4,400 | $19,420 |
| 2016 | $1,817 | $22,650 | $4,400 | $18,250 |
| 2015 | $1,818 | $22,650 | $4,400 | $18,250 |
| 2014 | $1,819 | $22,650 | $4,400 | $18,250 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,650 | $4,400 | $18,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map