201 S Debra Ct Unit 1 Gilbert, AZ 85296
East Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,816 - $509,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 S Debra Ct Unit 1, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $485,704, approximately $318 per square foot. 201 S Debra Ct Unit 1 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Finley Farms Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Gilbert Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2010
Sold by
Lopez Sergio
Bought by
Russell Andre M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,197
Outstanding Balance
$96,360
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$389,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
Wielander Judith A
Bought by
Lopez Sergio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,900
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Anderson Steve M and Anderson Noel L
Bought by
Wielander Frank M and Wielander Judith A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Rice James M and Rice Mary K
Bought by
Anderson Stephen M and Anderson Noel L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Jackson Properties Inc
Bought by
Rice James M and Rice Mary K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,204
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Andre M | $150,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Lopez Sergio | $269,900 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Wielander Frank M | $148,000 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Anderson Stephen M | $133,826 | First Financial Title Agency | |
| Rice James M | $157,950 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Jackson Properties Inc | -- | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell Andre M | $146,197 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Sergio | $269,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Rice James M | $126,204 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,521 | $19,886 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,473 | $18,939 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,473 | $34,920 | $6,980 | $27,940 |
| 2022 | $1,428 | $26,500 | $5,300 | $21,200 |
| 2021 | $1,509 | $24,900 | $4,980 | $19,920 |
| 2020 | $1,485 | $22,920 | $4,580 | $18,340 |
| 2019 | $1,364 | $20,900 | $4,180 | $16,720 |
| 2018 | $1,325 | $19,180 | $3,830 | $15,350 |
| 2017 | $1,279 | $17,730 | $3,540 | $14,190 |
| 2016 | $1,325 | $17,110 | $3,420 | $13,690 |
| 2015 | $1,207 | $16,150 | $3,230 | $12,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map