$345,000
SOLD APR 1, 2026

201 S E St Pensacola, FL 32502

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,496 Sq Ft
1,307 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2026

$231 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

12 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Live in the heart of Downtown Pensacola—where walkable convenience, vibrant nightlife, and everyday comfort all meet in one sleek package. This gated community puts you close to the best of downtown shopping and dining, plus quick access to local favorites like the Pensacola Blue Wahoos and all the waterfront energy nearby. Inside, you’ll love the inviting open-concept floor plan. This end-unit offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, a garage with epoxy flooring, and the kind of low-maintenance lifestyle that lets your weekends stay yours. Step outside and enjoy the community pool—because “quick dip” is a valid weekend plan. Commuters and frequent flyers will appreciate the convenient proximity to both NAS Pensacola and Pensacola International Airport (about 6 miles). Furnishings are negotiable, making it easy to move right in and start living the downtown lifestyle without the downtown parking drama

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christina Venable

Levin Rinke Realty Brokerage Email: venablechristy@gmail.com Listed on: 02/18/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

HOA Fees

  • $275 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Ridge Vents on the Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,496 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Home Security

Schools

  • Global Learning Academy Elementary School

• In Ground Pool
  • 1,307 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 000S009078000070

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include deed restrictions, ground maintenance, management, recreation facility

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$275 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • Parcel Number: 000S009078000070
  • Property Type: Residential Attached
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Electric: Copper Wiring
  • Property Sub Type: Res Attached
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Hallmark
  • Directions: Take Garden to South E St. Home will be on the right at the corner of E and Romana
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Heat Pump, Insulation, Insulated Walls, Ridge Vent
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Attribution Contact: venablechristy@gmail.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Washer, Built In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Baseboards, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Media Room
  • Living Area: 1496
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Blinds, Drapes, Drapery Rods
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Not Updated
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Combo
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Not Updated, Granite Counters, Pantry

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Heating: Central
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Inside, W/D Hookups, Laundry Room
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pool, Gated, Sidewalks
  • Association Fee: 3300
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association, Deed Restrictions, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreation Facility

Schools

  • Elementary School: Global Learning Academy
  • High School: Pensacola
  • Middle Or Junior School: WORKMAN

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1306.8
  • Zoning Description: City,Res Single

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2026
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
List Price
$360,000
Sold Price
$345,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-4.17%
Views
17

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
27.54%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2019
Closed on
Mar 20, 2020
List Price
$265,900
Sold Price
$276,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
3.8%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.76%
Original Mortgage
$234,600
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $345,000 Clear Title
Special Warranty Deed $276,000 Dhi Title Of Florida Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $234,600 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Sold $345,000 -4.2% $231 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2026 02/18/26 For Sale $360,000 +30.4% $241 / Sq Ft
03/20/2020 03/20/20 Sold $276,000 +3.8% $178 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/11/2020 02/11/20 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2019 06/17/19 For Sale $265,900 -- $171 / Sq Ft
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,091 $302,497 $30,000 $272,497
2024 $4,941 $302,826 $30,000 $272,826
2023 $4,941 $272,365 $0 $0
2022 $4,474 $282,523 $25,000 $257,523
2021 $4,004 $225,096 $0 $0
2020 $431 $25,000 $0 $0
2019 $434 $25,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 677866

Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

APN: 00-0S-00-9078-000-070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.