201 S Edgar St Fordyce, AR 71742
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $105,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 S Edgar St, Fordyce, AR 71742 and is currently estimated at $96,993, approximately $65 per square foot. 201 S Edgar St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Fordyce Elementary Schools, Fordyce High School, and Millcreek of Arkansas.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
Sold by
Toney Tenisha
Bought by
Marks Latrinda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2011
Sold by
Marks Darrell and Marks Dinna
Bought by
Toney Marchello and Toney Tenisha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,477
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marks Latrinda | $45,663 | None Available | |
| Toney Marchello | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Toney Marchello | $50,477 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $577 | $14,680 | $1,000 | $13,680 |
| 2024 | $577 | $14,680 | $1,000 | $13,680 |
| 2023 | $124 | $10,940 | $1,000 | $9,940 |
| 2022 | $174 | $10,940 | $1,000 | $9,940 |
| 2021 | $174 | $10,940 | $1,000 | $9,940 |
| 2020 | $166 | $10,940 | $1,000 | $9,940 |
| 2019 | $90 | $10,940 | $1,000 | $9,940 |
| 2018 | $443 | $9,790 | $1,000 | $8,790 |
| 2017 | $443 | $9,790 | $1,000 | $8,790 |
| 2016 | $443 | $9,790 | $1,000 | $8,790 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,790 | $1,000 | $8,790 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,790 | $1,000 | $8,790 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,370 | $1,000 | $8,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map