Seller's Agent in 2025
David Haley
Berkshire Hathway Home Services
(314) 677-4554
2 in this area
100 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $188,000
OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED. Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home situated on a spacious level corner lot within walking distance to town and just minutes from Hwy 70. This home offers the perfect balance of convenience and comfort in a quiet neighborhood setting. Step onto the inviting covered front porch before entering the bright living and dining areas, accented by a patterned ceiling and beautiful vinyl plank flooring. The newly updated kitchen features white custom cabinetry and a breakfast bar, making it both functional and stylish. Additional highlights include main floor laundry, a detached garage with workshop potential, and a large level backyard—perfect for outdoor enjoyment. With its prime location, thoughtful updates, and welcoming curb appeal, this home is move-in ready and waiting for its new owners!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties License #2007017472 Listed on: 10/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlueter Matt | -- | True Title | |
| Ramiz And Rachel Hakim Joint Revocable Living | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Koch Laura R | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schlueter Matt | $178,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Koch Laura R | $111,010 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | For Sale | $171,000 | +55.6% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2020 08/05/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/02/2020 08/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2020 06/10/20 | Price Changed | $109,900 | -4.4% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2020 05/22/20 | Price Changed | $114,900 | -4.2% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2020 04/22/20 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $661 | $9,291 | $1,461 | $7,830 |
| 2024 | $661 | $8,223 | $1,293 | $6,930 |
| 2023 | $575 | $8,223 | $1,293 | $6,930 |
| 2022 | $536 | $7,613 | $1,197 | $6,416 |
| 2021 | $536 | $7,613 | $1,197 | $6,416 |
| 2020 | $544 | $7,613 | $1,197 | $6,416 |
| 2019 | $542 | $7,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $524 | $7,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $527 | $7,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $7,610 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
David Haley
Berkshire Hathway Home Services
(314) 677-4554
2 in this area
100 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Matt Kammeier
Keller Williams Realty West
(636) 751-0630
8 in this area
253 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Phil Reid
Westbound Real Estate LLC
(314) 486-8642
19 in this area
211 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Lindsay Craig
Worth Clark Realty
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25066658
APN: 04-21.0-1-02-004.000.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.