201 S Elm St Denver, CO 80246
Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,821,977 - $2,163,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,624
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 S Elm St, Denver, CO 80246 and is currently estimated at $2,013,744, approximately $555 per square foot. 201 S Elm St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Carson Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Toltz Ruth and Toltz Ruth B
Bought by
Petty Christine A and Petty Gregory W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Toltz Warren M
Bought by
Toltz Ruth B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2004
Sold by
Toltz Ruth B and Toltz Warren M
Bought by
Toltz Ruth B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$733,600
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1994
Sold by
Toltz Ruth B
Bought by
Toltz Ruth B and Toltz Warren M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petty Christine A | $788,473 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Toltz Ruth B | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Toltz Ruth B | -- | -- | |
| Toltz Ruth B | -- | -- | |
| Toltz Ruth B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Petty Christine A | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Toltz Ruth B | $733,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,058 | $137,820 | $101,270 | $101,270 |
| 2024 | $8,058 | $108,440 | $98,660 | $9,780 |
| 2023 | $7,883 | $108,440 | $98,660 | $9,780 |
| 2022 | $5,941 | $81,650 | $77,580 | $4,070 |
| 2021 | $5,734 | $84,000 | $79,820 | $4,180 |
| 2020 | $5,638 | $83,140 | $75,610 | $7,530 |
| 2019 | $5,996 | $83,140 | $75,610 | $7,530 |
| 2018 | $6,016 | $77,760 | $63,450 | $14,310 |
| 2017 | $5,998 | $77,760 | $63,450 | $14,310 |
| 2016 | $6,491 | $79,600 | $56,118 | $23,482 |
| 2015 | $6,219 | $94,380 | $56,118 | $38,262 |
| 2014 | $5,060 | $60,930 | $39,800 | $21,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map