Estimated Value: $147,000 - $238,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 S Forrest Ave, Adel, GA 31620 and is currently estimated at $190,000, approximately $148 per square foot. 201 S Forrest Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Cook Primary School, Cook Elementary School, and Cook County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2008
Sold by
Caldwell & Scarboro Llc
Bought by
Jones Allen R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,817
Outstanding Balance
$44,760
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,240
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Allen R | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Allen R | $68,817 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,104 | $48,201 | $6,801 | $41,400 |
| 2024 | $1,177 | $37,380 | $5,376 | $32,004 |
| 2023 | $1,005 | $32,160 | $4,800 | $27,360 |
| 2022 | $1,005 | $32,160 | $4,800 | $27,360 |
| 2021 | $894 | $26,940 | $4,800 | $22,140 |
| 2020 | $894 | $26,940 | $4,800 | $22,140 |
| 2019 | $895 | $26,940 | $4,800 | $22,140 |
| 2018 | $951 | $26,940 | $4,800 | $22,140 |
| 2017 | $896 | $26,940 | $4,800 | $22,140 |
| 2016 | $897 | $26,940 | $4,800 | $22,140 |
| 2015 | $898 | $26,940 | $4,800 | $22,140 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,940 | $4,800 | $22,140 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,940 | $4,800 | $22,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map