201 S Linden St Pine Bluff, AR 71601
Estimated Value: $78,259 - $112,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,582
Sq Ft
$37/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 S Linden St, Pine Bluff, AR 71601 and is currently estimated at $96,065, approximately $37 per square foot. 201 S Linden St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Pine Bluff Lighthouse Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Molette Willie L and Molette Marcia Lynn
Bought by
Smith Shandra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,602
Outstanding Balance
$56,289
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$39,776
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Shandra L | $89,000 | Professional Land Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Shandra L | $86,602 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $362 | $14,610 | $600 | $14,010 |
| 2024 | $421 | $15,100 | $600 | $14,500 |
| 2023 | $455 | $15,100 | $600 | $14,500 |
| 2022 | $388 | $12,430 | $600 | $11,830 |
| 2021 | $388 | $12,430 | $600 | $11,830 |
| 2020 | $388 | $12,430 | $600 | $11,830 |
| 2019 | $388 | $12,430 | $600 | $11,830 |
| 2018 | $412 | $12,430 | $600 | $11,830 |
| 2017 | $465 | $13,280 | $600 | $12,680 |
| 2016 | $465 | $13,280 | $600 | $12,680 |
| 2015 | $425 | $13,280 | $600 | $12,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,280 | $600 | $12,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map