201 S Occidental Rd Tecumseh, MI 49286
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,616
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 S Occidental Rd, Tecumseh, MI 49286 and is currently estimated at $236,936, approximately $146 per square foot. 201 S Occidental Rd is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Tecumseh Acres Early Learning Center, Tecumseh Middle School, and Tecumseh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2013
Sold by
Baughey Grant L and Baughey Judy L
Bought by
Baughey Grant L and Baughey Judy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2013
Sold by
Baughey Grant L and Baughey Judy L
Bought by
Baughey Grant L and Baughey Judy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Sotelo Jose S
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
The Bank Of New York
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baughey Grant L | -- | None Available | |
| Baughey Grant L | -- | None Available | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $74,540 | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York | -- | First Contennial Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,976 | $113,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $25 | $106,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,927 | $99,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,816 | $89,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,986 | $82,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,959 | $76,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,908 | $74,700 | $9,000 | $65,700 |
| 2017 | $2,746 | $67,600 | $9,000 | $58,600 |
| 2016 | $2,740 | $63,900 | $7,500 | $56,400 |
| 2014 | $2,451 | $52,800 | $10,200 | $42,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map