Estimated Value: $145,313 - $164,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 S Park St, Alpha, IL 61413 and is currently estimated at $154,828, approximately $140 per square foot. 201 S Park St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Alwood Elementary School and Alwood Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Knorrek Nathan S and Knorrek Michelle S
Bought by
Simmons Steven A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,052
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,776
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Steines Loren A and Steines Darlene B
Bought by
Knorrek Nathan S and Jackson Michelle S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Steven A | $112,000 | None Available | |
| Knorrek Nathan S | $90,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmons Steven A | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knorrek Nathan S | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knorrek Nathan S | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,779 | $52,098 | $5,279 | $46,819 |
| 2023 | $3,489 | $48,061 | $4,870 | $43,191 |
| 2022 | $3,179 | $44,255 | $4,484 | $39,771 |
| 2021 | $2,942 | $40,977 | $4,152 | $36,825 |
| 2020 | $2,857 | $39,876 | $4,040 | $35,836 |
| 2019 | $2,818 | $39,281 | $3,980 | $35,301 |
| 2018 | $2,731 | $38,137 | $3,864 | $34,273 |
| 2017 | $2,702 | $37,134 | $3,762 | $33,372 |
| 2016 | $2,702 | $36,949 | $3,743 | $33,206 |
| 2015 | $2,563 | $36,949 | $3,743 | $33,206 |
| 2013 | $2,563 | $37,322 | $3,781 | $33,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map