201 S Porter St Nelson, NE 68961
Estimated Value: $66,019 - $136,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,314
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 201 S Porter St, Nelson, NE 68961 and is currently estimated at $90,673. 201 S Porter St is a home located in Nuckolls County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $271 | $20,875 | $1,330 | $19,545 |
| 2024 | $232 | $18,785 | $120 | $18,665 |
| 2023 | $280 | $18,785 | $120 | $18,665 |
| 2022 | $297 | $18,785 | $120 | $18,665 |
| 2021 | $298 | $18,785 | $120 | $18,665 |
| 2020 | $300 | $18,785 | $120 | $18,665 |
| 2019 | $296 | $18,785 | $120 | $18,665 |
| 2018 | $284 | $18,590 | $120 | $18,470 |
| 2017 | $269 | $18,590 | $120 | $18,470 |
| 2016 | $248 | $18,590 | $120 | $18,470 |
| 2015 | $263 | $18,590 | $120 | $18,470 |
| 2014 | $263 | $18,590 | $120 | $18,470 |
| 2011 | $385 | $18,805 | $120 | $18,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map