Estimated Value: $397,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 S Snowdon Ct, Exton, PA 19341 and is currently estimated at $427,055, approximately $242 per square foot. 201 S Snowdon Ct is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Lionville Elementary School, Lionville Middle School, and Downingtown High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
Sold by
Trevaskis Christine A and Trevaskis Kathryn Hope
Bought by
Dipaola Margaret A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,002
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,053
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2019
Sold by
Trevaskis Christine A and Trevaskis Kathryn Hope
Bought by
Trevaskis Christine A and Trevaskis Kathryn Hope
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2014
Sold by
Trevaskis Christine A
Bought by
Trevaskis Christine A and Osburn Kathryn Hope
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,215
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2001
Sold by
Trevaskis John P and Trevaskis Christine A
Bought by
Trevaskis Christine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dipaola Margaret A | $415,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Trevaskis Christine A | -- | None Available | |
| Trevaskis Christine A | -- | None Available | |
| Trevaskis Christine A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dipaola Margaret A | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Dipaola Margaret A | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trevaskis Christine A | $240,215 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,045 | $118,180 | $23,370 | $94,810 |
| 2024 | $4,045 | $118,180 | $23,370 | $94,810 |
| 2023 | $3,927 | $118,180 | $23,370 | $94,810 |
| 2022 | $3,829 | $118,180 | $23,370 | $94,810 |
| 2021 | $3,764 | $118,180 | $23,370 | $94,810 |
| 2020 | $3,743 | $118,180 | $23,370 | $94,810 |
| 2019 | $3,743 | $118,180 | $23,370 | $94,810 |
| 2018 | $3,743 | $118,180 | $23,370 | $94,810 |
| 2017 | $3,743 | $118,180 | $23,370 | $94,810 |
| 2016 | $3,424 | $118,180 | $23,370 | $94,810 |
| 2015 | $3,424 | $118,180 | $23,370 | $94,810 |
| 2014 | $3,424 | $118,180 | $23,370 | $94,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map