201 S Walker St Webb City, MO 64870
Estimated Value: $57,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 201 S Walker St, Webb City, MO 64870 and is currently priced at $57,000. 201 S Walker St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Webb City High School and Thomas Jefferson Independent Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2017
Sold by
City Of Webb City
Bought by
Mid South Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Collins Ray J and Collins Binnie J
Bought by
City Of Webb City
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mid South Real Estate Llc | -- | None Available | |
| City Of Webb City | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,222 | $20,850 | $6,390 | $14,460 |
| 2024 | $1,222 | $21,560 | $6,390 | $15,170 |
| 2023 | $1,222 | $21,560 | $6,390 | $15,170 |
| 2022 | $1,219 | $21,560 | $6,390 | $15,170 |
| 2021 | $1,209 | $21,560 | $6,390 | $15,170 |
| 2020 | $364 | $6,390 | $6,390 | $0 |
| 2019 | $364 | $6,390 | $6,390 | $0 |
| 2018 | $364 | $6,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $155 | $3,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $228 | $4,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $228 | $4,890 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map