201 S Webb St Webb City, MO 64870
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $169,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 S Webb St, Webb City, MO 64870 and is currently estimated at $151,151, approximately $117 per square foot. 201 S Webb St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Webb City High School and Thomas Jefferson Independent Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $554 | $13,500 | $930 | $12,570 |
| 2024 | $554 | $11,920 | $930 | $10,990 |
| 2023 | $554 | $11,920 | $930 | $10,990 |
| 2022 | $583 | $12,590 | $930 | $11,660 |
| 2021 | $577 | $12,590 | $930 | $11,660 |
| 2020 | $540 | $11,560 | $930 | $10,630 |
| 2019 | $541 | $11,560 | $930 | $10,630 |
| 2018 | $535 | $11,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $537 | $11,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $527 | $11,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $525 | $11,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $525 | $11,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map