201 Shell Rd Palmetto, GA 30268
Estimated Value: $284,537 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Shell Rd, Palmetto, GA 30268 and is currently estimated at $329,134, approximately $205 per square foot. 201 Shell Rd is a home located in Coweta County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Madras Middle School, and Northgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2011
Sold by
Downing Eleanor L
Bought by
Wilson Kristin B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2009
Sold by
Downing Eleanor L
Bought by
Downing Eleanor L Estate
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Downing Const Inc
Bought by
Downing Eleanor L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,350
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1999
Sold by
Lawson Joseph H
Bought by
Downing Const Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1996
Bought by
Lawson Joseph H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1994
Bought by
Lawson Martha W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1991
Bought by
Lawson Joseph H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Kristin B | -- | -- | |
| Downing Eleanor L Estate | -- | -- | |
| Downing Eleanor L | $130,500 | -- | |
| Downing Const Inc | $14,900 | -- | |
| Lawson Joseph H | -- | -- | |
| Lawson Martha W | $28,700 | -- | |
| Lawson Joseph H | $28,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Downing Eleanor L | $91,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Downing Const Inc | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,915 | $81,043 | $6,970 | $74,073 |
| 2024 | $1,944 | $83,744 | $6,970 | $76,774 |
| 2023 | $1,944 | $68,590 | $6,394 | $62,195 |
| 2022 | $1,600 | $64,941 | $6,090 | $58,851 |
| 2021 | $1,476 | $56,074 | $6,090 | $49,984 |
| 2020 | $1,611 | $60,784 | $10,800 | $49,984 |
| 2019 | $1,370 | $46,796 | $9,736 | $37,059 |
| 2018 | $1,372 | $46,796 | $9,736 | $37,059 |
| 2017 | $1,372 | $46,796 | $9,736 | $37,060 |
| 2016 | $1,355 | $46,796 | $9,736 | $37,059 |
| 2015 | $1,332 | $46,796 | $9,736 | $37,059 |
| 2014 | $1,321 | $46,796 | $9,736 | $37,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map