201 Spring Run Ln Downingtown, PA 19335
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $734,516
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Spring Run Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335 and is currently estimated at $655,879, approximately $357 per square foot. 201 Spring Run Ln is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Uwchlan Hills El School, Lionville Middle School, and Downingtown High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2014
Sold by
Horton James
Bought by
Horton James and Francies Susanna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Childs Norman H
Bought by
Horton James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,618
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$563,261
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton James | -- | None Available | |
| Horton James | $175,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horton James | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,203 | $181,220 | $44,300 | $136,920 |
| 2024 | $6,203 | $181,220 | $44,300 | $136,920 |
| 2023 | $6,022 | $181,220 | $44,300 | $136,920 |
| 2022 | $5,871 | $181,220 | $44,300 | $136,920 |
| 2021 | $5,772 | $181,220 | $44,300 | $136,920 |
| 2020 | $5,739 | $181,220 | $44,300 | $136,920 |
| 2019 | $5,739 | $181,220 | $44,300 | $136,920 |
| 2018 | $5,739 | $181,220 | $44,300 | $136,920 |
| 2017 | $5,739 | $181,220 | $44,300 | $136,920 |
| 2016 | $5,562 | $181,220 | $44,300 | $136,920 |
| 2015 | $5,562 | $181,220 | $44,300 | $136,920 |
| 2014 | $5,562 | $181,220 | $44,300 | $136,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map