NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,200,000 - $1,442,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,080 Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 20, 2024

Last sale price $1,075,000 $517 Per Sq Ft

Est. 23% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,740 / mo

229 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Tisbury Elementary School Rated A-
  • Garden

About This Home

As of February 2024

Nicely set back from the road, you'll find this charming home that will surprise you with its unique features and spacious entertaining areas.
With its quaint front entry into the mudroom and kitchen, the space opens up to a large living room with cathedral ceilings and wood stove.
Off of the living room is the dining room, with sliding glass doors to the back deck adding warm natural light to the room.
One bedroom and a full bathroom finish off the first floor living space.
On the second floor, you'll find the roomy primary bedroom with cathedral ceilings and two guest bedrooms with built-ins, loft space and cathedral ceilings.
Potential abounds in the walkout basement area, with exterior access through sliding glass doors, you'll find a large unfinished space, laundry area with washer and dryer, full bathroom and a utility/storage room.
The yard has lots to offer with a fire pit area, raised garden beds and a large shed to house all your outdoor items. The property is conveniently located, not far from the downtown area to enjoy all the shops and restaurants.
*New 5 Bedroom Septic System installed in 2022 - Buyer to do their due diligence with the Town on expansion possibilities.
* 201 Spring Street is not in the watershed so an enhanced system upgrade will not be required at the time of property transfer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristin Buck

Donnelly + Co Listed on: 06/08/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Robin Perschel

Feiner Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,963

Year Built

  • Built in 1976 | Remodeled in 2008

Lot Details

  • 25,700 Sq Ft Lot
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned R10

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • 2,080 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Washer
  • Deck
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 34.1
  • $392,400 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,963

Year Built

Built in 1976 | Remodeled in 2008

Lot Details

0.59 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Frontage: None
  • Lot Features: Yes
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.59
  • View: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 995
  • Building Area Total: 2080
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Effective Year Built: 2008
  • Year Built: 1976
  • reviewed: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Year Renovated: 2008

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Stove: Yes-gas, Washer: Yes
  • Has Basement: Exterior access through sliding glass doors to the partially finished walkout basement, with full bathroom, washer and dryer and utility/storage room.
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: 1-Wood stove insert
  • Flooring: Tile & Laminate Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ins,OSh,WdStove, Floor 1: The first floor offers a tiled mudroom and kitchen. Living room with cathedral ceilings and wood stove. Dining room with sliding glass doors to the back deck, one bedroom, full bathroom and pantry area, Floor 2: All three bedrooms have cathedral ceilings. The primary bedroom is generous in size and the two guest bedrooms have built-ins and a loft space. Hallway built-in reading nook and storage closet.

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Garden, PubBch
  • Foundation Details: Block & Poured concrete foundation
  • Other Structures: Oversized shed & smaller garden shed

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 25700
  • Zoning: R10

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4962.57
  • Tax Lot: 34.1
  • Tax Map Number: 24
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 392400
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 2, 2019
Closed on
Dec 2, 2019
Sold Price
$698,800
Current Estimated Value
$1,326,657

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$627,857
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.47%
Original Mortgage
$628,800
Outstanding Balance
$549,573
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$777,084

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 1998
Sold by
Potter John R and Potter Marieelana D
Bought by
Dorr Clifford E and Dorr-Tofte Leah L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Albiston Garrett S $698,800 --
Dorr Clifford E $149,000 --
Potter John R $127,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Albiston Garrett S $628,800
Previous Owner Potter John R $385,500
Previous Owner Potter John R $92,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/20/2024 02/20/24 Sold $1,075,000 -31.7% $517 / Sq Ft
01/23/2024 01/23/24 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2023 06/08/23 For Sale $1,575,000 +125.4% $757 / Sq Ft
12/02/2019 12/02/19 Sold $698,800 -- $371 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: LINK (Vineyard)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,895 $1,042,900 $426,500 $616,400
2024 $7,526 $943,100 $391,500 $551,600
2023 $7,151 $976,900 $392,400 $584,500
2022 $6,749 $775,800 $258,700 $517,100
2021 $6,408 $698,800 $258,700 $440,100
2020 $6,232 $668,000 $258,700 $409,300
2019 $6,023 $656,800 $247,500 $409,300
2018 $5,347 $565,800 $244,200 $321,600
2017 $5,069 $556,400 $246,700 $309,700
2016 $4,999 $545,700 $231,200 $314,500
2015 $4,577 $513,100 $222,300 $290,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: LINK (Vineyard)

MLS Number: 40796

APN: TISB-000024A-000000-000034-000001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.