Estimated Value: $98,000 - $205,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Sue Dr, Gray, LA 70359 and is currently estimated at $153,818, approximately $145 per square foot. 201 Sue Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bayou Blue Elementary School, Bayou Blue Middle School, and Central Lafourche High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2016
Sold by
Willingham Kurt
Bought by
Pitre Corey Jamie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitre Corey Jamie | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $0 | $6,200 | $1,160 | $5,040 |
| 2022 | $835 | $6,200 | $1,160 | $5,040 |
| 2021 | $653 | $6,200 | $1,160 | $5,040 |
| 2020 | $764 | $6,200 | $1,160 | $5,040 |
| 2019 | $756 | $5,960 | $1,160 | $4,800 |
| 2018 | $756 | $5,960 | $1,160 | $4,800 |
| 2017 | $776 | $5,960 | $1,160 | $4,800 |
| 2016 | $712 | $5,960 | $1,160 | $4,800 |
| 2015 | $722 | $5,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $724 | $5,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map