201 Summit Dr Paducah, KY 42003
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $212,475
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Summit Dr, Paducah, KY 42003 and is currently estimated at $189,119, approximately $132 per square foot. 201 Summit Dr is a home located in McCracken County with nearby schools including Hendron Lone Oak Elementary School, Lone Oak Intermediate School, and Lone Oak Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2023
Sold by
Willie Nicholas Glynn
Bought by
Willie Stacy Rene
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Stacy Rene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $779 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $675 | $110,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $632 | $110,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $700 | $70,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $699 | $70,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $712 | $71,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $410 | $41,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $788 | $80,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $756 | $80,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $756 | $80,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $424 | $80,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $424 | $80,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $424 | $80,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records