201 Sunset View Dr Butler, MO 64730
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,999
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Sunset View Dr, Butler, MO 64730 and is currently estimated at $355,333, approximately $177 per square foot. 201 Sunset View Dr is a home with nearby schools including Butler Elementary School and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2005
Sold by
Ours Maxine
Bought by
Ours Gerald and Ours Marcia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ours Gerald | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,077 | $32,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $21 | $32,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,064 | $32,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,678 | $25,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,640 | $25,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,602 | $25,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,600 | $25,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,594 | $25,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $25,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $135,100 | $0 | $0 |