201 Susan Dr Dwight, IL 60420
Estimated Value: $313,856 - $377,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,260
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Susan Dr, Dwight, IL 60420 and is currently estimated at $337,714, approximately $149 per square foot. 201 Susan Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Dwight Common School, Dwight High School, and Dwight Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
Sold by
Steichen Julie A
Bought by
Steichen Julie A and Steichen Doug J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steichen Julie A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,477 | $98,413 | $14,430 | $83,983 |
| 2023 | $7,518 | $89,875 | $13,178 | $76,697 |
| 2022 | $7,206 | $84,797 | $13,178 | $71,619 |
| 2021 | $7,016 | $82,327 | $12,794 | $69,533 |
| 2020 | $7,011 | $81,512 | $12,667 | $68,845 |
| 2019 | $6,827 | $77,409 | $12,029 | $65,380 |
| 2018 | $6,745 | $74,937 | $11,611 | $63,326 |
| 2017 | $6,146 | $68,940 | $10,682 | $58,258 |
| 2016 | $5,803 | $64,652 | $10,087 | $54,565 |
| 2015 | $6,049 | $65,216 | $10,241 | $54,975 |
| 2013 | $5,993 | $68,050 | $10,941 | $57,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map