201 Sycamore St New Ellenton, SC 29809
Estimated Value: $140,683 - $184,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,370
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Sycamore St, New Ellenton, SC 29809 and is currently estimated at $165,171, approximately $120 per square foot. 201 Sycamore St is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Greendale Elementary School, New Ellenton Middle School, and Silver Bluff High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $383 | $3,720 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $366 | $3,720 | $160 | $89,010 |
| 2022 | $711 | $3,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $712 | $3,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $650 | $3,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $650 | $3,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $651 | $3,340 | $130 | $3,210 |
| 2017 | $610 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $610 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $550 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $527 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map