201 Tallahassee St Carrabelle, FL 32322
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $514,403
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,512
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Tallahassee St, Carrabelle, FL 32322 and is currently estimated at $497,702, approximately $198 per square foot. 201 Tallahassee St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Franklin County School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2025
Sold by
Frink Mary Kathleen and Frink Horace Everett
Bought by
Rooms2let Llc and Frink Horace Everett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,500
Outstanding Balance
$347,898
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,804
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Frink Mary Kathleen and Frink Horace Everett
Bought by
Frink Mary Kathleen and Frink Horace Everett
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2001
Sold by
Vowell Weldon C
Bought by
Horace Everett and Frink Mary K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,100
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rooms2let Llc | $525,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rooms2let Llc | $525,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Frink Mary | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Frink Mary Kathleen | -- | None Available | |
| Horace Everett | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rooms2let Llc | $367,500 | |
| Closed | Rooms2let Llc | $367,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Horace Everett | $103,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,426 | $173,958 | $28,560 | $145,398 |
| 2024 | $1,358 | $176,417 | $28,560 | $147,857 |
| 2023 | $1,304 | $169,357 | $19,040 | $150,317 |
| 2021 | $1,991 | $105,129 | $19,600 | $85,529 |
| 2020 | $2,074 | $102,492 | $19,600 | $82,892 |
| 2019 | $1,984 | $96,595 | $16,800 | $79,795 |
| 2018 | $1,936 | $91,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,270 | $85,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,254 | $84,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,249 | $84,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,249 | $83,691 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map