201 Tate Ave Buchanan, NY 10511
Estimated Value: $488,657 - $732,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,233
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Tate Ave, Buchanan, NY 10511 and is currently estimated at $634,414. 201 Tate Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Buchanan Verplanck Elementary School, Blue Mountain Middle School, and Hendrick Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1995
Sold by
Segnit Robert E
Bought by
Segnit Bonnie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segnit Bonnie | $190,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,543 | $6,825 | $325 | $6,500 |
| 2024 | $14,103 | $6,825 | $325 | $6,500 |
| 2023 | $13,047 | $6,825 | $325 | $6,500 |
| 2022 | $13,023 | $6,825 | $325 | $6,500 |
| 2021 | $12,391 | $6,825 | $325 | $6,500 |
| 2020 | $12,461 | $6,825 | $325 | $6,500 |
| 2019 | $11,103 | $6,825 | $325 | $6,500 |
| 2018 | $8,779 | $6,825 | $325 | $6,500 |
| 2017 | $7,073 | $6,825 | $325 | $6,500 |
| 2016 | $10,508 | $6,825 | $325 | $6,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,825 | $325 | $6,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,825 | $325 | $6,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,825 | $325 | $6,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map