Estimated Value: $60,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,502
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Tom Watson Ave, Ideal, GA 31041 and is currently estimated at $162,804, approximately $108 per square foot. 201 Tom Watson Ave is a home with nearby schools including Macon County Elementary School, Macon County Middle School, and Macon County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2023
Sold by
Smith Brenda J
Bought by
Cedar Springs Millwork & Design Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2018
Sold by
1St Franklin Financial Cor
Bought by
Smith Victor L and Smith Brenda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2017
Sold by
Derington Marvin
Bought by
1St Franklin Financial Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Mohr John R
Bought by
Mohr Miriam M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,500
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1983
Sold by
Allan Allan and Allan Grady
Bought by
Mohr John and Mohr Miriam
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cedar Springs Millwork & Design Llc | $35,000 | -- | |
| Smith Victor L | $29,168 | -- | |
| 1St Franklin Financial Corp | -- | -- | |
| Mohr Miriam M | -- | -- | |
| Derington Marvin | $25,000 | -- | |
| Mohr John | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Derington Marvin | $36,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,163 | $31,396 | $2,632 | $28,764 |
| 2024 | $1,207 | $31,396 | $2,632 | $28,764 |
| 2023 | $1,207 | $31,396 | $2,632 | $28,764 |
| 2022 | $692 | $23,776 | $2,632 | $21,144 |
| 2021 | $730 | $18,296 | $2,632 | $15,664 |
| 2020 | $558 | $18,296 | $2,632 | $15,664 |
| 2019 | $743 | $18,630 | $2,632 | $15,998 |
| 2018 | $508 | $18,630 | $2,632 | $15,998 |
| 2017 | $508 | $18,658 | $2,660 | $15,998 |
| 2016 | $511 | $18,658 | $2,660 | $15,998 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,597 | $2,660 | $16,938 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,598 | $2,660 | $16,938 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,597 | $2,660 | $16,937 |
Source: Public Records
Map