Estimated Value: $395,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Towyn Ct, Exton, PA 19341 and is currently estimated at $411,110, approximately $233 per square foot. 201 Towyn Ct is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Lionville Elementary School, Lionville Middle School, and Downingtown High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Springer David A and Springer Michelle E
Bought by
Jan Mohammed F and Jan Shibly P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,875
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$289,235
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Russell Bruce E and Russell Claudia J
Bought by
Springer David A and Martini Michelle E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,625
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jan Mohammed F | $240,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Springer David A | $117,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jan Mohammed F | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Springer David A | $111,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,819 | $111,570 | $24,900 | $86,670 |
| 2024 | $3,819 | $111,570 | $24,900 | $86,670 |
| 2023 | $3,707 | $111,570 | $24,900 | $86,670 |
| 2022 | $3,615 | $111,570 | $24,900 | $86,670 |
| 2021 | $3,554 | $111,570 | $24,900 | $86,670 |
| 2020 | $3,534 | $111,570 | $24,900 | $86,670 |
| 2019 | $3,534 | $111,570 | $24,900 | $86,670 |
| 2018 | $3,534 | $111,570 | $24,900 | $86,670 |
| 2017 | $3,534 | $111,570 | $24,900 | $86,670 |
| 2016 | $3,221 | $111,570 | $24,900 | $86,670 |
| 2015 | $3,221 | $111,570 | $24,900 | $86,670 |
| 2014 | $3,221 | $111,570 | $24,900 | $86,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map