NOT LISTED FOR SALE

201 Turnpike St Canton, MA 02021

Estimated Value: $743,000 - $906,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,674 Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 16, 2017

Last sale price $460,000 $275 Per Sq Ft

Est. 73% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,878 / mo

63 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2017

Everything is immaculate, home is was a completely gutted and second floor was a a addition, new plumbing, new electrical. Meticulously detailed according to the modern features ( Black Stainless Steel Appliances) Bathroom on the second floor has a blue tooth has tiles. Brand new Kitchen cabinets Brand new appliances, Brand new Bathrooms, Gleaming floors, they shine like a bright sun, Once in a life time opportunity to own the this brand now home in Canton, priced to sell.Commuters dream close to the major highways. Entire house is fenced in .Bring your check books with you.. Do not wait nothing compares to this house in Canton. Every buyer needs to be approved by the seller's Approved mortgage lender, upon approval the buyers can get any lender of their choice.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Singh

Downey Realty Group, LLC Listed on: 03/17/2017

Year Built

1940

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Paved Drive, Other (See Remarks)
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Single Family Type: Detached
  • Style: Colonial
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Year Built Description: Actual
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1940

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Yes
  • Number of Rooms: 6
  • Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping, Medical Facility, Highway Access
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Energy: Insulated Windows
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Insulation: Full
  • Basement: Full
  • Bedroom 2: First Floor
  • Bedroom 3: Second Floor
  • Bedroom 4: Second Floor
  • Bathroom #1: First Floor
  • Kitchen: First Floor
  • Laundry Room: Basement
  • Living Room: First Floor
  • Master Bedroom: Second Floor
  • Dining Room: First Floor
  • Family Room: First Floor
  • No Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Lo: AN0686
  • Main So: BB2685
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1674.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete, Other (See Remarks)

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Off-Street
  • Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Utility Connections: for Gas Range
  • Sewer: City/Town Sewer
  • Water: City/Town Water

Lot Info

  • Zoning: rs
  • Lot Size: 0.39

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2017
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
List Price
$480,000
Sold Price
$460,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-4.17%
Current Estimated Value
$796,036

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$336,036
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.33%
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$286,893
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$509,143

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 14, 2015
Closed on
Jun 21, 2016
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$65,000
-26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
150.95%
Original Mortgage
$324,450
Interest Rate
3.61%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lin Kyaw $460,000 --
Dt Flooring Corp $185,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lin Kyaw $350,000
Previous Owner Dt Flooring Corp $324,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/16/2017 06/16/17 Sold $460,000 -2.1% $275 / Sq Ft
05/19/2017 05/19/17 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2017 04/07/17 Price Changed $470,000 -2.1% $281 / Sq Ft
03/17/2017 03/17/17 For Sale $480,000 +159.5% $287 / Sq Ft
06/21/2016 06/21/16 Sold $185,000 -19.6% $211 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/18/2015 12/18/15 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2015 12/01/15 Price Changed $230,000 -8.0% $263 / Sq Ft
10/14/2015 10/14/15 For Sale $250,000 -- $285 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,838 $691,400 $268,900 $422,500
2024 $6,578 $659,800 $258,600 $401,200
2023 $6,379 $603,500 $258,600 $344,900
2022 $6,098 $537,300 $246,300 $291,000
2021 $5,972 $489,500 $223,900 $265,600
2020 $5,707 $466,600 $213,200 $253,400
2019 $5,246 $423,100 $183,000 $240,100
2018 $4,676 $376,500 $165,600 $210,900
2017 $3,006 $235,000 $162,400 $72,600
2016 $2,933 $229,300 $158,400 $70,900
2015 $2,847 $222,100 $153,900 $68,200

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72132372

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: CANT-000080-000000-000033

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.