201 Tv Rd Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $171,779 - $205,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,867
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Tv Rd, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $185,695, approximately $99 per square foot. 201 Tv Rd is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Beverlye Intermediate School, and Hidden Lake Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2015
Sold by
Greenlee Judith K and Holt Patricia Jeanne
Bought by
Greenlee Judith K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Sold by
Greenlee Judith K and Greenlee Patrick D
Bought by
Greenlee Judth K and Greenlee Patrick D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenlee Judith K | $105,700 | -- | |
| Greenlee Judth K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $419 | $15,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $419 | $14,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $395 | $12,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $359 | $10,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $383 | $11,100 | $0 | $0 |