201 V St NW Washington, DC 20001
LeDroit Park Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
3,049
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 201 V St NW, Washington, DC 20001. 201 V St NW is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Cardozo Education Campus, and Harmony DC Public Charter School - School of Excellence.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,460 | $995,260 | $602,460 | $392,800 |
| 2024 | $8,237 | $969,030 | $596,370 | $372,660 |
| 2023 | $7,965 | $937,050 | $587,370 | $349,680 |
| 2022 | $7,666 | $901,890 | $581,280 | $320,610 |
| 2021 | $7,444 | $875,790 | $572,670 | $303,120 |
| 2020 | $6,797 | $799,660 | $539,040 | $260,620 |
| 2019 | $6,308 | $742,140 | $509,430 | $232,710 |
| 2017 | $5,528 | $650,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,766 | $560,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map