201 Valley View Ave Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $146,672 - $202,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,295
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Valley View Ave, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently estimated at $179,668, approximately $138 per square foot. 201 Valley View Ave is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Woodland Heights Elementary School, Harrison Jr. High School, and Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1996
Bought by
Hudspeth Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudspeth Trust | -- | -- | |
| Hudspeth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,145 | $22,240 | $2,200 | $20,040 |
| 2024 | $992 | $22,240 | $2,200 | $20,040 |
| 2023 | $1,145 | $22,240 | $2,200 | $20,040 |
| 2022 | $1,144 | $22,240 | $2,200 | $20,040 |
| 2021 | $1,049 | $22,240 | $2,200 | $20,040 |
| 2020 | $953 | $18,510 | $2,200 | $16,310 |
| 2019 | $971 | $18,510 | $2,200 | $16,310 |
| 2018 | $971 | $18,510 | $2,200 | $16,310 |
| 2017 | $826 | $18,510 | $2,200 | $16,310 |
| 2016 | $789 | $17,700 | $2,200 | $15,500 |
| 2015 | $718 | $16,090 | $2,200 | $13,890 |
| 2014 | $718 | $16,090 | $2,200 | $13,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map