$220,000

201 Verna St Jasper, TX 75951

Estimated payment $1,485/month

Total Views 1,460
3 Beds
4 Baths
2,174 Sq Ft
$101 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Formal Entry
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Living Room
  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces

About This Home

This light and bright home situated on a desirable corner lot in Jasper, offering quality craftsmanship designed for durability and long-term value. This spacious floor plan features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 2 additional half bath, providing both comfort and functionality. Enjoy multiple living spaces including a formal living and dining area, perfect for entertaining or everyday gatherings. The inviting den with a fireplace creates a warm, relaxing atmosphere. Step outside to a large, fenced backyard ideal for outdoor activities, pets, or play. Recent improvements include a brand-new roof, adding peace of mind for years to come.

Listing Agent

Terri Beight

Premier Property Group License #0787270 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,732

Lot Details

  • 37,157 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,174 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,732

Lot Details

0.85 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.853
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Ja Henderson Sub
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48241:007688000400
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Microwave, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pots & Pan Drawers
  • Living Area: 2174.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Entry/Foyer, Living Room

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Driveway, None

Schools

  • Elementary School: PARNELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 149 - Jasper
  • High School: JASPER HIGH SCHOOL (JASPER)
  • Middle Or Junior School: JASPER JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3732.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,732 $216,862 $14,863 $201,999
2024 $35 $210,739 $14,863 $195,876
2023 $3,520 $210,739 $14,863 $195,876
2022 $3,410 $190,331 $14,863 $175,468
2021 $3,551 $168,065 $13,005 $155,060
2020 $3,229 $163,030 $7,970 $155,060
2019 $3,044 $131,603 $7,970 $123,633
2018 $3,042 $131,603 $7,970 $123,633
2017 $3,042 $131,603 $7,970 $123,633
2016 $3,047 $131,603 $7,970 $123,633
2015 -- $131,603 $7,970 $123,633
2014 -- $131,603 $7,970 $123,633
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $220,000 +10.6% $101 / Sq Ft
06/17/2024 06/17/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/20/2024 05/20/24 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2024 04/11/24 For Sale $199,000 -- $92 / Sq Ft

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2417398

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 007688000400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.