201 Viking Dr Guthrie, OK 73044
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Viking Dr, Guthrie, OK 73044 and is currently estimated at $150,691, approximately $139 per square foot. 201 Viking Dr is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Cotteral Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and Fogarty Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $698 | $8,299 | $1,398 | $6,901 |
| 2024 | $665 | $8,057 | $1,398 | $6,659 |
| 2023 | $665 | $7,822 | $1,398 | $6,424 |
| 2022 | $629 | $7,822 | $1,398 | $6,424 |
| 2021 | $632 | $7,822 | $1,398 | $6,424 |
| 2020 | $617 | $7,642 | $1,049 | $6,593 |
| 2019 | $622 | $7,591 | $898 | $6,693 |
| 2018 | $584 | $7,370 | $679 | $6,691 |
| 2017 | $555 | $7,155 | $466 | $6,689 |
| 2016 | $542 | $6,947 | $330 | $6,617 |
| 2014 | $476 | $7,239 | $330 | $6,909 |
| 2013 | $504 | $7,667 | $360 | $7,307 |
Source: Public Records
Map