Seller's Agent in 2021
Tracy DeVries
Xtreme Realty
(815) 564-8732
245 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $117,600 - $139,000
Priced to sell! Must see this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a large yard and a 2 car garage. Vinyl windows throughout. 2 pairs of sliding doors. Full bath on each level. 32x16 patio. Detached 24x24 garage has a newer door. Interior has been freshly painted. Move in ready!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Xtreme Realty License #475161740 Listed on: 03/17/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Mark D | $94,000 | None Available | |
| Konneck Scott A | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nichols Mark D | $92,297 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/02/2021 08/02/21 | Sold | $94,000 | -5.9% | $59 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2021 06/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/17/2021 05/17/21 | For Sale | $99,900 | +6.3% | $63 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2021 04/06/21 | Off Market | $94,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2021 03/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/17/2021 03/17/21 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,014 | $31,670 | $2,382 | $29,288 |
| 2023 | $1,922 | $30,036 | $2,259 | $27,777 |
| 2022 | $1,830 | $28,781 | $4,184 | $24,597 |
| 2021 | $2,271 | $27,747 | $4,034 | $23,713 |
| 2020 | $2,294 | $26,742 | $3,888 | $22,854 |
| 2019 | $2,246 | $26,378 | $3,835 | $22,543 |
| 2018 | $2,184 | $25,780 | $3,748 | $22,032 |
| 2017 | $2,173 | $25,310 | $3,680 | $21,630 |
| 2016 | $1,204 | $24,561 | $3,571 | $20,990 |
| 2015 | $1,236 | $25,128 | $3,654 | $21,474 |
| 2014 | $1,151 | $24,401 | $3,548 | $20,853 |
| 2013 | $1,236 | $25,128 | $3,654 | $21,474 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tracy DeVries
Xtreme Realty
(815) 564-8732
245 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
David DeVries
Xtreme Realty
(815) 441-1446
237 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11023518
APN: 2215430009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.