201 W Barton St Sheldon, MO 64784
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $369,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 W Barton St, Sheldon, MO 64784 and is currently estimated at $230,522, approximately $102 per square foot. 201 W Barton St is a home with nearby schools including Sheldon Elementary School and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1992
Bought by
Darling Maxine M and Darling Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darling Maxine M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $808 | $13,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $808 | $12,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $750 | $12,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $750 | $11,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $746 | $1,157,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $707 | $1,090,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,122 | $17,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,117 | $17,580,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,039 | $17,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,180 | $400 | $16,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map