201 W Briarbrook Ln Carl Junction, MO 64834
Briarbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,944
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 W Briarbrook Ln, Carl Junction, MO 64834 and is currently estimated at $303,000, approximately $102 per square foot. 201 W Briarbrook Ln is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carl Junction Primary School (K-1), Carl Junction Intermediate School, and Carl Junction Primary School (2-3).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
C And G Properties Of Nwa Ii Llc
Bought by
Flying Ducks Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Thomas Stephen Raymond and Thomas Tammy Teresa
Bought by
Patsy Marie Dannelley Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flying Ducks Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Patsy Marie Dannelley Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,634 | $46,250 | $5,780 | $40,470 |
| 2024 | $2,595 | $41,530 | $5,780 | $35,750 |
| 2023 | $2,595 | $40,790 | $5,780 | $35,010 |
| 2022 | $2,625 | $41,260 | $5,780 | $35,480 |
| 2021 | $2,273 | $41,260 | $5,780 | $35,480 |
| 2020 | $2,127 | $38,100 | $5,780 | $32,320 |
| 2019 | $2,023 | $38,100 | $5,780 | $32,320 |
| 2018 | $1,855 | $35,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,860 | $35,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,944 | $37,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,905 | $37,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,905 | $37,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map