201 W Drinker St Dunmore, PA 18512
Estimated Value: $132,516 - $260,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,056
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 W Drinker St, Dunmore, PA 18512 and is currently estimated at $219,379, approximately $106 per square foot. 201 W Drinker St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Dunmore Elementary Center, St. Mary of Mount Carmel School, and St. Paul St. Clare School St. Clare Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Carlucci Hunt Gregory and Carlucci Hunt Lindsey
Bought by
Hunt Gregory A and Hunt Lindsey C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,996
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,383
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Bought by
Hunt Gregory and Indsey Carlucci
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Gregory A | -- | Bcm Abstract Llc | |
| Hunt Gregory | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunt Gregory A | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $43,378 | $252,960 | $45,980 | $206,980 |
| 2025 | $3,283 | $11,000 | $2,900 | $8,100 |
| 2024 | $2,807 | $11,000 | $2,900 | $8,100 |
| 2023 | $2,807 | $11,000 | $2,900 | $8,100 |
| 2022 | $2,633 | $11,000 | $2,900 | $8,100 |
| 2021 | $2,580 | $11,000 | $2,900 | $8,100 |
| 2020 | $2,580 | $11,000 | $2,900 | $8,100 |
| 2019 | $2,468 | $11,000 | $2,900 | $8,100 |
| 2018 | $2,427 | $11,000 | $2,900 | $8,100 |
| 2017 | $2,357 | $11,000 | $2,900 | $8,100 |
| 2016 | $1,130 | $11,000 | $2,900 | $8,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,000 | $2,900 | $8,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,000 | $2,900 | $8,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map