201 W Second St Leaf River, IL 61047
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $141,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,650
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 W Second St, Leaf River, IL 61047 and is currently estimated at $96,593, approximately $58 per square foot. 201 W Second St is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Forreston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Ddh Property Ventures Llc
Bought by
Hill Maintenance Gutters Repairs Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Bormann Darrell
Bought by
List Buddy and Fant Misti
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
Sold by
Borgmann Dorothy and Borgmann William
Bought by
Borgmann Darrell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| List Buddy | $25,000 | Security First Title | |
| Borgmann Darrell | -- | Security First Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,198 | $38,028 | $7,045 | $30,983 |
| 2024 | $3,198 | $42,273 | $6,839 | $35,434 |
| 2023 | $2,985 | $39,430 | $6,379 | $33,051 |
| 2022 | $2,785 | $36,079 | $5,837 | $30,242 |
| 2021 | $1,770 | $33,562 | $5,430 | $28,132 |
| 2020 | $1,678 | $32,053 | $5,186 | $26,867 |
| 2019 | $947 | $30,747 | $4,975 | $25,772 |
| 2018 | $827 | $29,779 | $4,818 | $24,961 |
| 2017 | $1,472 | $28,486 | $4,609 | $23,877 |
| 2016 | $896 | $27,867 | $4,509 | $23,358 |
| 2015 | $866 | $27,108 | $4,386 | $22,722 |
| 2014 | $865 | $27,108 | $4,386 | $22,722 |
| 2013 | $920 | $27,650 | $4,474 | $23,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map