201 Walnut St Belle Center, OH 43310
Estimated Value: $128,784 - $188,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,385
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Walnut St, Belle Center, OH 43310 and is currently estimated at $150,946, approximately $108 per square foot. 201 Walnut St is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Benjamin Logan Elementary School, Benjamin Logan Middle School, and Benjamin Logan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $823 | $23,370 | $6,670 | $16,700 |
| 2024 | $823 | $22,960 | $5,340 | $17,620 |
| 2023 | $858 | $22,960 | $5,340 | $17,620 |
| 2022 | $1,021 | $18,360 | $4,270 | $14,090 |
| 2021 | $901 | $18,360 | $4,270 | $14,090 |
| 2020 | $851 | $14,490 | $2,540 | $11,950 |
| 2019 | $860 | $14,490 | $2,540 | $11,950 |
| 2018 | $715 | $14,490 | $2,540 | $11,950 |
| 2016 | $717 | $13,170 | $2,310 | $10,860 |
| 2014 | $493 | $13,170 | $2,310 | $10,860 |
| 2013 | $489 | $13,170 | $2,310 | $10,860 |
| 2012 | $654 | $17,340 | $2,570 | $14,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map