201 Walnut St Saint Peter, IL 62880
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $274,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.98
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Walnut St, Saint Peter, IL 62880 and is currently estimated at $230,982. 201 Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including South Central Elementary School, South Central Middle School, and South Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,027 | $60,528 | $4,905 | $55,623 |
| 2023 | $3,485 | $54,091 | $4,383 | $49,708 |
| 2022 | $3,485 | $48,731 | $3,949 | $44,782 |
| 2021 | $3,206 | $48,731 | $3,949 | $44,782 |
| 2020 | $3,419 | $48,731 | $3,949 | $44,782 |
| 2019 | $3,445 | $46,857 | $3,797 | $43,060 |
| 2018 | $3,555 | $48,977 | $3,797 | $45,180 |
| 2016 | $4,482 | $55,723 | $3,723 | $52,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,723 | $3,723 | $52,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,723 | $3,723 | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map